Thank you for your interest in herb plants from MeadowSweet Herbs & Flowers. I've closed order processing for autumn and winter, and will re-open the plant sales on 12 August 2024. I wish everyone a restful cold season and will see you back here for more herb offerings in spring!
Out of Stock

Mugwort : seeds

$4.25

Mugwort is a PERENNIAL growing to 1.2 m

SKU: S405 Category: Tag:

Description

Mostly used as a medicinal herb with a number of healing actions attributed to it.

Additional information

Count

50

Other Names

Latin Name

(Artemisia vulgaris)