Out of Stock

Pelargonium – Nutty ‘Shottesham Pet’

$7.00

A TENDER PERENNIAL fragrant shrub with leaves scented like freshly crushed nuts. Tiny bright pink flowers make this a highly prized ornamental.

Out of stock

SKU: P466 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Scented pelargonium leaves can be used to flavour jams, jellies, cakes and drinks, and is generally discarded and not ingested. The flowers of all scented pelargonium are edible. Very attractive to bees. Frost tender.

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Pelargonium spp)