In Stock

Poppy – Mixed Breadseed/Somniferum/Paeoniflorum

$5.00

An ANNUAL growing to 60cm. Prefers moist well-drained soil in full sun. A valuable ornamental plant in the garden. Pretty double-flowers in a pale purple.

Available on backorder

SKU: P206 Category: Tags: ,

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Papaver spp)