Out of Stock

Thyme – Creeping Bertram Anderson

$5.00

An EVERGREEN PERENNIAL creeping thyme, ‘Bertram Anderson’ is a creeping thyme with bright light green leaves in spring turning golden in summer. Light lemon fragrance. Drought tolerant once established. Attractive to butterflies. Evergreen.

Out of stock

Description

Mostly used as a creeping thyme especially as a lawn thyme or for between stepping stones and in rockeries.

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Thymus pulegioides ‘Bertram Anderson’)