In Stock

Thyme – Creeping Magic carpet

$5.00

An EVERGREEN PERENNIAL creeping thyme with profusion of pink flowers in late spring.

Available on backorder

Description

Mostly used as a creeping thyme especially as a lawn thyme or for between stepping stones and in rockeries.

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Thymus Serpyllum