In Stock

Mint – Vietnamese mint

$5.00

The Vietnamese coriander is a PERENNIAL that grows to 30cm. Very aromatic leaves are dark green, with chestnut-colored v-spots, while the leaf’s bottom is burgundy red. Prefers hot and damp conditions, moist well-drained soil and full sun.
It is often used in Vietnamese cuisine.

Available on backorder

SKU: P324 Category: Tag:

Description

Add leaves to soups, stews, or fresh in salads, it is an essential ingredient in laksa noodle soup.

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Persicaria odorata)