Out of Stock

Evening Primrose – Sunset Boulevard

$7.00

A highly ornamental version of the common yellow flowering Evening of Primrose, these flower in shades of a dusky sunset with orange-pink tones. Evening primrose is a flowering BIENNIAL growing to 1.2m. Basal rosettes spiral up to flowering stems with flowers that are noted for attracting bees and butterflies. Prefers well-drained soil in a full sun position, and can grow in nutritionally poor soil.

Out of stock

SKU: P441 Category: Tags: , , ,

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Oenothera versicolor 'Sunset Boulevard')