Out of Stock

Pelargonium – Clorinda

$7.00

A TENDER PERENNIAL fragrant shrub with large pink flowers and cedar scented foliage.

Out of stock

SKU: P467 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Scented pelargonium leaves can be used to flavour jams, jellies, cakes and drinks, and is generally discarded and not ingested. The flowers of all scented pelargonium are edible. Very attractive to bees. Frost tender.

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Pelargonium spp)