In Stock

Plantain – Purple

$7.00

Purple broadleaf plantain is an HERBACEOUS PERENNIAL with culinary, medicinal, and survival uses.

Available on backorder

SKU: P485 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

The plant is grown as an ornamental because of its beautiful coloured leaves, and can be eaten like other plantago or made into herbal medicines.

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Plantago purpurea)