Out of Stock

Strawberry

$5.00

Strawberry is a PERENNIAL growing to 20cm with trifoliate leaves, white flowers and plump red fruit.
Prefers moist well-drained soil in full sun or semi-shade.
The delicious fruit is eaten raw or preserved.

Out of stock

SKU: P246 Category: Tag:

Additional information

Size

Other Names

Latin Name

(Fragaria spp)